Tags:Bell & Ross replica,Blancpain replica,Breguet replicaCartier replica,Chopard replica,Corum replica,Franck Muller replica,Hublot replica,Jaeger Lecoultre replica,Montblanc replica,Patek Philippe replica,Piaget replica,Roger Dubuis replica,U Boat replica,Vacheron Constantin replica,Glashutte Original replica,Richard Mille replica,Zenith replica,Versace replica,A lange Sohne replica,Glashutte replica,Longines replica,Graham replica,Tudor replica,Ulysse Nardin replica,Rolex Oyster Perpetual Movt 23k

Tutors & Guest Speakers

London Film Academy tutors are high profile, professional freelance filmmakers.

Across courses tutors pass on up-to-date, practical skills and theoretical knowledge to educate a new generation of filmmakers. Our team of regular and guest tutors have an impressive combined track record and continue to produce numerous high profile feature films, TV dramas, shorts, documentaries, corporate films, music promos and commercials.

Current and past tutors include:

Ian Barnes
Oscar nominated Director / Writer: ‘Casualty’, ‘Wish 143’, ‘Mount Pleasant’.

Clive Bradley  
BAFTA member, Award-winning Writer: ‘City of Vice’, ‘That Summer Day’, ‘WaZ’

Brian Blamey, AMPS 
Award-winning Sound Editor/Foley Editor: ‘A Clockwork Orange’, ‘Heat and Dust’, ‘The Remains of the Day’

Rory Buckley 
Sound Recordist & Set Designer: 'Adidas Red Shoe Call to Action', 'Jargon V.A. feat. Tinie Tempah  - Love is not a competition'

Mark Carey, ANFTS, GTC 
Award-winning Cinematographer: ‘Mezaiyna: Eye of the Beholder’, ‘Saying It for the Girls’, ‘True Stories: China Power’

Bob Doyle 
Sound Recordist/Boom Operator: ‘Brazil’, ‘Monty Python’s The Meaning of Life’, ‘Time Bandits’

Julian Doyle
Award-winning Director/Special Fx Director/Editor: 'Brazil’, ‘Chemical Wedding’, ‘Monty Python’s Life of Brian’

Mervyn Gerrard AMPs 
Production Sound Mixer: ‘Children of the New Forest’, ‘Clay’, ‘Johnny and the Bomb’

Eddie Hamilton 
Award-winning Editor: ‘DOA: Dead or Alive’, ‘Kick-Ass’, ‘Resident Evil: Apocalypse’

Mamoun Hassan 
Award-winning Writer/Producer: ‘La Buena Vida’, ‘Machuca’, ‘No Surrender’

Jeff Hawkins 
Award-winning Production Sound Mixer: ‘Agatha Christie’s Poirot’, ‘Horizon: Supermassive Black Holes’, ‘Time Team’

Michael Holden
Hollywood writer and script doctor, ‘Sherlock Holmes’, ‘Alice Through the Looking Glass’.

Peter Hollywood 
Award-winning Editor: 'Blade Runner', 'Superman III', 'Maybe Baby'

Tony Jackson 
Production Sound Mixer: ‘Nuns on the Run’, ‘Sweeney Todd’, ‘White Mischief’

Asif Kapadia
Oscar & BAFTA-winning Director: 'Amy', ‘Far North’, ‘The Return’, ‘The Warrior’

Simon Kossoff 
Award-winning Cinematographer: ‘Agatha Christie’s Poirot’, ‘Fingersmith’, ‘Sinners’

Richard Kwietniowski 
Award-winning Writer/Director: ‘Flames of Passion’, ‘Love and Death on Long Island’, ‘Owning Mahowny’

Kerry Lee Crabbe 
Writer/Professor: ‘The Dwarfs’, ‘Péchés Mortels’, ‘The Playboys’

Manuela Maiguashca 
Award-winning Documentary Producer/Director: ‘Lifeboat- HIV: Daring to Share’, ‘Lullaby’, ‘The Dream’

Hong Manley 
Director of Photography: 'The South Bank Show', 'Treasure Island', Promos for Tina Turner, Whitney Houston & Germaine Jackson

Phil Meheux 
Award-winning Cinematographer: ‘Casino Royale’, ‘Edge of Darkness’, ‘The Legend of Zorro’

Simon Modery
Editor: ‘The Tournament’, ‘Four Horsemen’

Laurence Moody
Director: ‘Bad Girls’, ‘Footballers’ Wives’, ‘Waterloo Road’

David Pope 
Award-winning Writer/Director: 'Miles From Nowhere'

Laura Rossi
Film & TV Composer: ‘Battle of the Somme', ‘Song for Marion’ and ‘London to Brighton’, Nick Love: ‘The Firm’

Nick Ryan 
Award-winning Composer: ‘Louis Theroux: Law and Disorder’, ‘Mike Bassett: Football Manager’ ‘The Tale of the Dragon: The Life of Bruce Lee’

Chris Seager 
Award-winning Cinematographer:‘Hamlet’, ‘State of Play’, ‘Stormbreaker’

Jeremy Sheldon 
Writer & also a lecturer at Birkbeck, University Of London: ‘The Darkest Hour’, ‘Best Laid Plans'

Simon Shore 
Award-winning Writer/Director: ‘After Thomas’, ‘Get Real’, ‘Things to Do Before You’re 30’

Kay Stonham
Scriptwriter ‘Bad Salsa’, ‘Millie Inbetween’, ‘Grange Hill’, ‘Dead Ringers’.

Philip Sindall
Camera Operator: 'Elizabeth', 'The Hours', 'Notting Hill', 'Downton Abbey', 'Mamma Mia!' and 'Inkheart.’

Stuart Urban 
Award-winning Writer/Director/Producer: ‘Our Friends in the North’, ‘Revelation’, ‘Tovarisch, I Am Not Dead’

Barrie Vince 
Award-winning Editor: ‘Hillsborough’, ‘Gabriel & Me’, ‘The Shout’

Robin Vidgeon 
Cinematographer: ‘The Fly II’, ‘Hellraiser’, ‘Octane’

John Ward GBCT 
Cinematographer/Steadicam Operator:‘The Fifth Element’, ‘The Firm’, ‘Full Metal Jacket’

Rachel Wardlow 
Development Producer: 'Sylvia', 'Brick Lane', 'Chico & Rita'

Simon Whiteside 
Composer/Orchestrator/Conductor: ‘Harry Brown’, ‘Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix’, ‘Lost in Austen’

Edward Windus 
Award-winning Story Editor: ‘Kings’, ‘No Man’s Land’,‘24 Hour Party People’

Yaron Lapid  
Artist & Editor: ‘Hugo and the Island’, ‘Amazon Oil’, ‘The Siege of Bethlehem’

Derek Young 
Award-winning Producer/Director/Editor: ‘Casualty’, ‘The South Bank Show‘, ‘Watchdog’

GUEST SPEAKERS

LFA attracts world-class visiting filmmakers and guest speakers who enrich the depth of teaching at our school. Students are able to draw on their working practices and feed it back into developing their own filmmaking methods. 
Previous guest speakers include:

Angela Allen 
Award-winning Script Supervisor: ‘Labyrinth’, ‘The Misfits’, ‘The Third Man’

Andrea Arnold 
Award-winning Writer/Director‘Fish Tank’, ‘Red Road’, ‘Wasp’

Sam Bain 
Writer: 'Four Lions', 'Fresh Meat', 'Peep Show'

Ray Beckett 
Oscar-winning Sound Mixer: ‘The Hurt Locker’, ‘A Room with a View’, ‘Coriloanus’, 'Zero Dark Thirty'.

Danny Boyle 
Award-winning Director: ‘Slumdog Millionaire’, ‘Sunshine’, ‘Trainspotting’

Peter Capaldi 
Award-winning Actor/Director: ‘The Crow Road’, ‘In the Loop’, ‘Strictly Sinatra’

Terence Davies 
Award-winning Writer/Director: ‘Distant Voices, Still Lives’, ‘The House of Mirth’, ‘Of Time and the City’

John De Borman BSC (British Society of Cinematographers) 
Award-winning Cinematographer: ‘An Education’, ‘The Full Monty’, ‘Serendipity’

Brian Donovan 
Production Manager/Line Producer: ‘AVP: Alien vs Predator’, ‘The Last Station’, ‘Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones’

Christopher Doyle 
Award-winning Cinematographer: ‘In the Mood for Love’, ‘The Quiet American’, ‘Rabbit-Proof Fence’

Gavin Finney BSC 
Award-winning Cinematographer: ‘Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone’, ‘St Trinian’s’, ‘Alex & Emma’

Stephen Frears 
Award-winning Director: ‘Dirty Pretty Things’, ‘High Fidelity’, ‘My Beautiful Laundrette’

Mandy Gold
Make-up Artist: ‘The Boat That Rocked’, ‘Nine’, ‘The Young Victoria’

Paul Greengrass 
Award-winning Director: ‘The Bourne Supremacy’, ‘Green Zone’, ‘United 93’

Eddie Hamilton 
Award-winning Editor: 'Kick Ass', 'X-Men: First Class', 'Resident Evil: Apocalypse'

Jan Harlan 
Award-winning Producer/Director: 'The Shining', 'Full Metal Jacket', 'Eyes Wide Shut'

Peter Kosminsky 
Award-winning Writer/Director: ‘Britz’, ‘The Government Inspector’, ‘White Oleander’

Rob Lane 
Award-winning Composer: ‘The Damned United’, ‘Merlin’, ‘The Street’

David Leland 
Award-winning Writer/Director: ‘The Land Girls’, ‘Mona Lisa’, ‘Wish You Were Here’

Sandy Lieberson 
Award-winning Producer: ‘Jabberwocky’, ‘The Mighty Quinn’, ‘Performance’

Ewa Lind 
Award-nominated Editor: ‘Leon the Pig Farmer’, ‘River Queen’, ‘The Warrior’

Gillies MacKinnon 
Award-winning Director: ‘Hideous Kinky’, ‘Pure’, ‘Regeneration’

Rebecca O’Brien 
Award-winning Producer: ‘Ae Fond Kiss’, ‘Looking for Eric’, ‘The Wind that Shakes the Barley’

Stephen Poliakoff 
Award-winning Writer/Director: ‘Close My Eyes’, ‘Glorious 39’, ‘The Lost Prince’

Nik Powell 
Award-winning Producer: ‘The Crying Game’, ‘Mona Lisa’, ‘Scandal’

Lynne Ramsay 
Award-winning Director: ‘Ratcatcher’, ‘Morvern Callar’, ‘We Need to Talk About Kevin’

Dame Diana Rigg 
Award-winning Actress: 'Game of Thrones', 'Avengers'

Michael Seymour 
Award-winning Production Designer: ‘Alien’, ‘Beverly Hill Cop III’, ‘The Thing Called Love’

Lesley Sharp 
Award-winning Actor: ‘Bob & Rose’, ‘Clocking Off’, ‘Vera Drake’

Peter Suschitzky 
Award-winning Cinematographer: ‘A History of Violence’, ‘Immortal Beloved’, ‘Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back’

Jeremy Thomas 
Award-winning Producer: ‘Creation’, ‘The Last Emperor’, ‘Sexy Beast’

Leslee Udwin 
Award-winning Producer: ‘East is East’, ‘Mrs Ratcliffe’s Revolution’, ‘The One and Only’

Cilla Ware 
Award-winning Director: ‘Primeval’, ‘Spooks’, ‘The Illustrated Mum’

Paul Andrew Williams 
Award-winning Writer/Director: ‘The Children’, ‘The Cottage’, ‘London to Brighton’

Krzysztof Zanussi 
Award-winning Director: ‘Life as a Fatal Sexually Transmitted Disease’, ‘Persona Non Grata’, ‘The Structure of Crystals’

We have also made lasting collaborations with the Curzon Cinemas, Riverside Studios and film festivals and schools around the world (including Poland, Spain, Portugal, Lithuania, Denmark and Iceland) running numerous high profile masterclasses and film seasons. 
 

Our Fake Watches UK have the same look as original watches and our Cheap Michael Kors Handbags feature high quality movements. Now the latest trend is to go for fashionable Replica omega because they are with low price and have the same look color and style as designer authentic Replica Watches.If you want your watch to be as much a piece of art as it is a piece of jewelry or a functional object, a Rolex Replica must de watches is an ideal choice!All top-notch fake cartier must de from our various websites are extremely authentic Rolex Replica and guaranteed brand new.